(Pre-VU and Start-VU dates are subject to change).

Academic Calendars: Current and Archived Catalogs (2002/03 to present) Once there, choose the correct year, and then click on "Academic Calendar" in the menu at left.

Regular Hours: Aquatic Center Bookstore  *  Bowling Center  *  ID Office  *   Labs & Tutoring  * Jefferson Student Union & Cafe * PE Complex  *  Red Skelton Museum  *  RSPAC Bldg.  *  Shake Library at BSU  *  Shircliff Art Gallery  *  Student Recreation Center  *  TDC  * UPCC (Clinic)
Event Schedules:  * Red Skelton Performing Arts Center  *  Athletics  *  Alumni  *  Summer Camps

Fall Semester 2019

Friday, August 23
Drop and Add
Baseball: Intrasquad Games, Blemker Field
NJCAA Championship Tournament, Enid, OK
8:00am - 1:00pm: JAG Academy Information Table, JSU
8:00am - 4:30pm: Old Post Bookstore Hours
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
10:30am: VU Board of Trustees, VU-Jasper Campus
1:00pm: SGA Training Day, SRC Rm. 103
2:00pm: Baseball, Opponent TBA, Blemker Field
6:00pm: Laff-Vin Film Festival, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, August 24
Baseball: Intrasquad Games, Blemker Field
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
11:00am: Laff-Vin Film Festival, RSPAC Theatre
11:00am - 3:00pm: Old Post Bookstore Hours
2:30pm: Volleyball: McHenry CC Tournament, Rockford, IL
4:15pm: Volleyball: McHenry CC Tournament, Rockford, IL
7:30pm: 22 Magazine: United Way of Knox County / Indiana Military Museum Salute To Veterans of World War II / Mid-American Pilot’s Association Training, WVUT-TV (cable 12)

Sunday, August 25
8:30am: 22 Magazine: United Way of Knox County / Indiana Military Museum Salute To Veterans of World War II / Mid-American Pilot’s Association Training, WVUB-FM (91.1)
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
3:00pm: Concert: John Conlee, RSPAC Theatre
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, August 26
8:00am: Veterans Leadership Summit, Green Activities Center
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
9:00am: VU Board of Trustees Finance/Revenue Committee, Welsh Admin. Bldg. Rm. 166 (16 W. Indianapolis Ave.)
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, PE Complex Dance Studio (B033)
1:30pm - 3:00pm: Shake Library: Lemonade Shake-Ups (free), Tent by Welsh Admin. Bldg, & Shake LRC (under construction).
3:30pm: COPE Meeting, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, PE Complex Dance Studio (B033)
6:00pm: Ladies Bowling League Organization Meeting, Bowling Lanes
6:00pm - 9:00pm: Auditions: A Midsummer Night's Dream, RSPAC Theatre

Tuesday, August 27
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
8:00am: Larry Bucshon Veterans Leadership Summit, Green Activities Center
9:00am - 12:00am:  Veterans' Seminar & Resource Fair, Green Activities Center (open to students/public)
1:30pm - 3:00pm: Shake Library: Lemonade Shake-Ups (free), Tent by Welsh Admin. Bldg, & Shake LRC (under construction).
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
6:00pm - 9:00pm: Auditions: A Midsummer Night's Dream, RSPAC Theatre
7:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex

Wednesday, August 28
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
10:15am: VU Board of Trustees Personnel/Nominating Committee, VU Jasper Campus, Center for Technology, Innovation and Manufacturing Rm. 226/227 (961 College Ave.)
10:30am: VU Board of Trustees, VU Jasper Campus, Center for Technology, Innovation and Manufacturing Rm. 226/227 (961 College Ave.)
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, PE Complex Dance Studio (B033)
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, PE Complex Dance Studio (B033)
6:00pm: GRUB Club, Emison Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm: VU Men's Basketball Night, Buffalo Wild Wings, 2407 N. 6th St.
6:30pm: SAAS Welcome Back Dinner, Green Activities Center

Thursday, August 29
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
10:00am - 1:00pm: Part Time Job Fair, JSU
11:00am: Volunteer Eco Students Abroad Meeting, ICAT Rm. 134
11:00am: CQI Committee, Green Activities Center Founders Rm.
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:00pm: Weenies on the Wabash, Kimmell Park
6:00pm: SGA Welcome Dinner, Green Activities Center

Friday, August 30
Golf: Fall Preview, Franklin County Country Club, West Frankfort, IN
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
10:30am: Volleyball: Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH
1:30pm: Volleyball: Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH

Saturday, August 31
Shake Library Closed

10:30am: Volleyball: Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH
1:30pm: Volleyball: Owens CC Tournament, Perrysburg, OH
2:00pm: Baseball: Parkland CC, Champaign, IL

Sunday, September 1
Shake Library Closed
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art

Monday, September 2 - Labor Day
No Classes, VU Closed

Tuesday, September 3
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am: Dual Credit Faculty Liaison Lunch, ICAT Rm. 142
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
6:30pm: FBPA 3-Person Bowling League Organization Meeting, Bowling Lanes

Wednesday, September 4
Alumni & Friends Trip: Hairspray, Beef and Boards, Indianapolis, IN
Time TBA: Baseball: Lincoln CC, Robinson, IL
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
9:00am - 5:00pm: TIAA Representative Appointments, ICAT Rm. 144
11:00am: Dine With a Doc, Green Activities Center
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
11:30am - 1:00pm: President's Ice Cream Social, Intramural Field (rain date Sept. 18)
12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC Ct. C/D7:00pm: Volleyball: Brescia University, PE Complex
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Overview of the Career Center, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123

Thursday, September 5
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am: Dual Credit Faculty Liaison Lunch, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am: Career Workshop: Overview of the Career Center, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC Ct. C/D
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
6:00pm: Women's Empowerment Dinner, Green Activities Center

Friday, September 6
8:00am - 7:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am - 12:00pm: Artist Talk/Reception: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
3:00pm: Volleyball: Blazer Classic Tournament, PE Complex
7:00pm: Volleyball: Blazer Classic Tournament, PE Complex
5:00pm - 7:00pm: First Friday Art Walk, Downtown Vincennes & Shircliff Gallery of Art
5:45pm: Cross Country: EIU Walt Crawford Open, Eastern Illinois University, Charleston, IL
6:00pm: Autumn on Main Festival, Downtown Vincennes

Saturday, September 7
Golf: VU Invitational, Country Oaks, Montgomery, IN
10:00am: Volleyball: Blazer Classic Tournament, PE Complex
1:30pm: Baseball: Evansville Razorbacks, Blemker Field
2:00pm: Volleyball: Blazer Classic Tournament, PE Complex
5:00pm: Vincennes Stage Door Canteen USO Night, Green Activities Center
7:00pm: WVUT Presents: Kerry Kurt Phillips' Homecoming: Screening of Ken Burn's Country Music; Acoustic Set & Q&A, RSPAC Theatre (open meet & greet follows)

Sunday, September 8
Golf: VU Invitational, Country Oaks, Montgomery, IN
9:00am: Baseball: Crossroads Fall League, Blemker Field (all day)
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, September 9
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors, ICAT Rm. 144
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, September 10
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
10:00am: Physical Plant Monthly Safety Meeting, Technology Center Auditorium
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Piano Recital: Sean Cavanaugh, RSPAC Theatre

Wednesday, September 11
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm: Baseball: Wabash Valley CC, Mt. Carmel, IL
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
6:30pm: You. Me. We., RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, September 12
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
2:00pm: Club & Organization Fair, Bricks/Sidewalk in front of JSU & TDC (rain location: SRC)
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
6:30pm: Volleyball: Shawnee CC, Ullin, IL

Friday, September 13
8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Artrageous: Fine Arts Meets Performing Arts, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, September 14
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
10:00am: Baseball: Grand Park Puma Classic: Kankakee CC, Westfield, IN (Field 3)
11:00am: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Ancilla College, PE Complex
12:30pm: Baseball: Grand Park Puma Classic: John Logan CC, Westfield, IN (Field 3)
1:00pm: Youth Bowling League Organization Meeting, Bowling Lanes (incl. college students)
3:00pm: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Joliet JC, PE Complex

Sunday, September 15
9:00am: Cystic Fibrosis Walk, SRC & Track
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm - 4:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
1:30pm: Baseball: Indiana Braves, Blemker Field
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, September 16
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC

Tuesday, September 17
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am: Constitution Day Event, JSU
4:00pm - 9:00pm: Escape Room with Vincennes Escape Adventures, Shake Library (BSU)
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Frontier CC, Fairfield, IL

Wednesday, September 18
Time TBA: Baseball: Lincoln Trail CC, Blemker Field
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
11:30am: President's Ice Cream Social (rain date), Intramural Field
1:00pm: PERF/TRF Retirement Workshops, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 9:00pm: Escape Room with Vincennes Escape Adventures, Shake Library (BSU)
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123

Thursday, September 19
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
11:00am: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
3:30pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center

Friday, September 20
Last day for students to withdraw from first 8-week courses without appropriate college dean’s approval
8:00am - 6:00pm: Art Exhibit: Katherine Kuharic, Shircliff Gallery of Art
8:45am - 2:00pm: College GO! Week Event, RSPAC Theatre
11:00am: College GO! Week Event Lunch, SRC Ct. D
7:00pm: Volleyball: Kaskaskia CC, PE Complex

Saturday, September 21
9:00am: Cross Country: ISU John McNichols Invitational, Lavern Gibson Championship CC Course, Terre Haute
1:00pm: Upward Bound, SRC Courts A & B
2:00pm: Baseball: Danville (Freshmen), Danville, IL

Sunday, September 22
Shake LRC: Banned Book Week
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
1:30pm: Baseball: Indiana Titans (Freshmen), Blemker Field
2:00pm: Baseball: Danville (Sophomores), Danville, IL
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, September 23
Shake LRC: Banned Book Week
Golf: John A. Logan CC Invitational, Kokopelli, Marion, IL
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, September 24
Shake LRC: Banned Book Week
Golf: John A. Logan CC Invitational, Kokopelli, Marion, IL
11:00am: Professional Staff Promotion Meeting, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
6:00pm: Baseball: Olney CC, Blemker Field
7:00pm: Volleyball: John A Logan CC, Carterville, IL
7:00pm: Kool-Aid and Canvas, Shircliff Theatre
7:30pm: Music Dept. Faculty Recital, RSPAC Theatre

Wednesday, September 25
Shake LRC: Banned Book Week
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop: How To Work A Career Fair, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123

Thursday, September 26
Shake LRC: Banned Book Week
10:00am: Generations Advisory Council, Green Activities Center
11:00am: Career Workshop: How To Work A Career Fair, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center

Friday, September 27 - Parent, Family & Alumni Weekend
Shake LRC: Banned Book Week
1:00pm: Law Enforcement Reunion Keynote Speaker, RSPAC Theatre
1:30pm: Baseball: Danville (Lincoln Land CC), Springfield, IL
5:30pm: Baseball: SE Iowa CC (Univ. of Springfield, IL), Springfield, IL
5:30pm: Murder Mystery Dinner, JSU
6:00pm: VU Alumni Reunion, Kimmell Park
7:00pm: Volleyball: Lake Land CC, Mattoon, IL
9:00pm - 11:30pm: Late Night Bowling, PE Complex Bowling Center

Saturday, September 28- Parent, Family & Alumni Weekend
Shake LRC: Banned Book Week
Time TBA: Law Enforcement Reunion, Green Activities Center
Bowling: Cardinal Classic, Muncie, IN
10:00am: Tube Race & Picnic, Kimmell Park (rain location: SRC)
1:30pm: Baseball, Frontier CC, Blemker Field
2:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland CC Tournament, Champaign, IL
6:00pm: Volleyball: Parkland CC Tournament, Champaign, IL
7:00pm: Nerdology Trivia Game Show, JSU

Sunday, September 29- Parent, Family & Alumni Weekend
Bowling: Cardinal Classic, Muncie, IN
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, September 30
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114

Tuesday, October 1
10:00am - 1:00pm: Internship Fair - All Majors, JSU
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, October 2
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
3:00pm: Baseball: Olney CC, Olney, IL
4:00pm: VU Pride Parade (rain location: JSU)
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
7:30pm: Music Dept. Gala, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, October 3
11:00am: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
11:00am - 2:00pm: College Transfer Fair, JSU
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm: Welcome Home Red Artist Reception, RSPAC Museum Gallery
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Snead State CC, PE Complex

Friday, October 4
3:00pm: Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash Tournament: PE Complex
7:00pm: Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash Tournament: PE Complex

Saturday, October 5
Bowling: Midwest Collegiate Tournament, Milwaukee, WI
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
9:00am: Women's Basketball, Illinois Central (Scrimmage), Peoria, IL
12:00pm: Cross Country: Louisville Classic, Tom Sawyer State Park, Louisville, KY
12:00pm: Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash Tournament: PE Complex
1:00pm: Sammy Terry and Red Skelton's Whistling in the Dark, RSPAC Theatre
2:00pm: Baseball: Oakland City College, Oakland City, IN
4:00pm: Volleyball: Showdown on the Wabash Tournament: PE Complex

Sunday, October 6
Bowling: Midwest Collegiate Tournament, Milwaukee, WI
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
1:00pm: Baseball: Franklin College, Franklin, IN
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, October 7 - Midterm Examinations
Golf: NJCAA Div. II Preview, Twin Hills, Joplin, MO
10:30am: Board of Trustees Annual Meeting, Green Activities Center
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
11:30am: Board of Trustees/Foundation Lunch, Green Activities Center
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors, ICAT Rm. 144
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, October 8 - Midterm Examinations
Golf: NJCAA Div. II Preview, Twin Hills, Joplin, MO
10:00am: Physical Plant Monthly Safety Meeting, Technology Center Auditorium
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
3:30pm: VU Peer Recognition Reception, GVH Trailblazer Rm.
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:00pm: Baseball: Wabash Valley CC, Blemker Field
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, October 9 - Midterm Examinations
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm: Baseball: Danville CC, Blemker Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123

Thursday, October 10 - Midterm Examinations
Blemker Field: Maintenance
8:00am: R.C.A. Conference, Technology Center Auditorium
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142 (tentative)
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
6:00pm: Member Appreciation Dinner with Mrs. Skelton, RSPAC Lobby

Friday, October 11 - Midterm Examinations
Blemker Field: Maintenance
8:00am: R.C.A. Conference, Technology Center Auditorium
8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142
11:00am: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
2:00pm: Volleyball: Mineral Area CC Tournament, Park Hills, MO
4:00pm: Volleyball: Mineral Area CC Tournament, Park Hills, MO
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: The Fabulous Equinox Orchestra, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, October 12
Bowling: Orange & Black Tournament, Dayton, OH
Golf: Midwest Athletic Conference, Lockhaven Golf Course, Godfrey, IL
Women's Basketball, Lincoln Trail CC (Scrimmage), Robinson, IL
7:00am: VU Mini-Tri, Aquatic Center & Track
10:00am: Volleyball: Mineral Area CC Tournament, Park Hills, MO
2:00pm: Volleyball: Mineral Area CC Tournament, Park Hills, MO

Sunday, October 13
Bowling: Orange & Black Tournament, Dayton, OH
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm: Men's Basketball: VU Jamboree (Scrimmage), PE Complex
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, October 14 - Midterm Break
No Classes, VU Closed

Time TBA: Kasey Program, RSPAC Theatre

Tuesday, October 15 - Midterm Break
No Classes, VU Offices Open

Time TBA: Kasey Program, RSPAC Theatre
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Lincoln Trail CC, Robinson, IL

Wednesday, October 16 - Classes Resume
Alumni & Friends Trip: Autumn in Nashville, IN
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123

Thursday, October 17
Time TBA: Baseball: Hit-A-Thon/Draft, Blemker Field
10:00am: Generations Area Wide Council, Green Activities Center
11:00am: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: ISU Flute Choir, RSPAC Theatre

Friday, October 18
8:00am: Indiana Department of Education Regional Meeting, ICAT Rm. 153/134
9:00am: Cosmetology Hair Do Contest, Green Activities Center

Saturday, October 19
Bowling: Mid States Tournament, Wichita, KS
10:00am: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Lake Land CC, PE Complex
12:00pm: Cross Country: University of Evansville Invite, Evansville, IN
2:00pm: Volleyball: Tri-Match: Frontier CC, PE Complex
6:00pm: WVUT 50th PBS Celebration/Reunion, JSU

Sunday, October 20
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Game 1, Blemker Field
Bowling: Mid States Tournament, Wichita, KS
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm: Men's Basketball: Midwest JUCO Jamboree (Scrimmage), Carbondale, IL
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, October 21
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Game 2, Blemker Field
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, October 22
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Volleyball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL

Wednesday, October 23
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Game 3, Blemker Field
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop: Resumés, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
7:30pm: VU Counseling Center Movie & Discussion: Bystander Moment, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, October 24
11:00am: Career Workshop: Resumés, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center

Friday, October 25
Last day for students to withdraw without appropriate college dean’s approval
Graduation Application Deadline

8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre
3:00pm: Volleyball: Jefferson College Tournament, Hillsboro, MO
4:00pm: Know Yourself, Love Yourself, Shircliff Theatre.
5:00pm: Volleyball: Jefferson College Tournament, Hillsboro, MO

Saturday, October 26
Volleyball: Jefferson CC Tournament, Hillsboro, MO
Women's Basketball, Mineral Area (Scrimmage), Park Hills, MO
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Game 4, Blemker Field
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre
11:00am: Volleyball: Jefferson College Tournament, Hillsboro, MO
12:00pm: Cross Country: NJCAA Regionals (Location TBA)
3:00pm: Volleyball: Jefferson College Tournament, Hillsboro, MO

Sunday, October 27
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field (1562 Old Terre Haute Rd.)
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, October 28
Begin Advising and Registration for Spring

11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114

Tuesday, October 29
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
6:30pm: Volleyball: Shawnee CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Multicultural Modeling Mixer, Green Activities Center

Wednesday, October 30
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Game 5 (Halloween Game), Blemker Field
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123

Thursday, October 31
11:00am: Career Workshop, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Halloween Movie Night, JSU
7:00pm: Fall Play: A Midsummer Night's Dream, RSPAC Theatre

Friday, November 1
Volleyball: NJCAA Region 24 Tournament, Carterville, IL
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: Shawnee CC vs. Harcum College, PE Complex
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: State Fair Tournament: State Fair, Sedalia, MO
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: VU vs. SW Tennessee, PE Complex
7:00pm: Fall Play: A Midsummer Night's Dream, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, November 2
Bowling: Brunswick Southern Tournament, Atlanta, GA
Volleyball: NJCAA Region 24 Tournament, Carterville, IL
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: State Fair Tournament: Kirkwood, Sedalia, MO
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: SW Tennessee vs. Shawnee CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Kiwanis Classic: VU vs. Harcum College, PE Complex
7:00pm: Fall Play: A Midsummer Night's Dream, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, November 3
Bowling: Brunswick Southern Tournament, Atlanta, GA
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
2:00pm: Fall Play: A Midsummer Night's Dream, RSPAC Theatre
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, November 4
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors, ICAT Rm. 144
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Danville Area CC, PE Complex

Tuesday, November 5
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Game 6, Blemker Field
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm: Dungeons & Dragons Night, Shake Library (BSU)

Wednesday, November 6
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Game 7, Blemker Field
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Financial Awareness: The Financial Game, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
7:00pm - 10:00pm: Dungeons & Dragons Night, Shake Library (BSU)

Thursday, November 7
11:00am: Speaker: Temple Grandin, RSPAC Theatre (overflow viewing in JSU)
11:00am: Financial Awareness: The Financial Game, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
6:00pm: Multicultural Alumni Series, Green Activities Center

Friday, November 8
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA DI District J & K Championship, Host:  Region 24
8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142
8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre
11:00am: National First-Generation College Celebration Luncheon, BSU President's Rm.
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: John A Logan CC vs. Columbia State, PE Complex
6:00pm: Women's Basketball: Gulf Coast Classic: Gulf Coast, Panama City, FL
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: VU vs. Kankakee CC, PE Complex

Saturday, November 9
Bowling: Leatherneck Classic, Moline, IL
TBD: Cross Country: NJCAA Championships, UNM Golf Course, Albuquerque, NM
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA DI District J & K Championship, Host:  Region 24
TBD: Women's Basketball: Gulf Coast Classic, Panama City, FL
8:30am: Pre-VU Day, RSPAC Theatre
5:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Kankakee CC vs. John A Logan CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: VU vs. Columbia State, PE Complex
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Music of ABBA, Featuring Arrival from Sweden, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, November 10
Bowling: Leatherneck Classic, Moline, IL
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field (1562 Old Terre Haute Rd., rain date Nov. 17)
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
12:00pm: AEAI Post-Convention Board Meeting, GVH Trailblazer Rm.
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, November 11
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, November 12
10:00am: Physical Plant Monthly Safety Meeting, Technology Center Auditorium
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
6:30pm: Dinner with Mentalist Sean Bott, JSU
7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Brescia, PE Complex
8:00pm: Mentalist: Sean Bott, RSPAC Theatre

Wednesday, November 13
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm: Student Teacher Meet & Greet, ICAT Rm. 142
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
6:30pm: Grown Konversations, JSU
8:00pm: Men's Basketball: Highland CC, Freeport, IL

Thursday, November 14
9:00am: Generations Caregiver Event, Green Activities Center
11:00am: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
6:30pm: Native Pride Dance Performance, RSPAC Theatre

Friday, November 15
Last day for students to withdraw from second 8-week courses without appropriate college dean’s approval

6:00pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley Tournament: Moberly Area CC, Mt. Carmel, IL

Saturday, November 16
TBD: Cross Country: NJCAA Half Marathon Championships, El Paso, TX
Bowling: Striking Knights Tournament, Louisville, KY
8:00am: START VU, JSU
1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley Tournament: Wallace State, Mt. Carmel, IL
1:00pm: Upward Bound, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Land CC, PE Complex

Sunday, November 17
Bowling: Striking Knights Tournament, Louisville, KY
10:15am: Blazer Baseball Showcase (HS students), Blemker Field (1562 Old Terre Haute Rd.) - Rain Date for Nov. 10
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, November 18
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, November 19
Last day for faculty to withdraw students for non-attendance
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, November 20
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop: Workshop Finale, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: Kaskaskia CC, Centralia, IL

Thursday, November 21
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA Div. 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
11:00am: Career Workshop: Workshop Finale, Shircliff Bldg. Rm. E123
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
7:30pm: Guitars in the Night, RSPAC Theatre

Friday, November 22
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA Div. 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
9:00am: Dual Credit Professional Development, Green Activities Center
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Lindenwood vs. Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic:  VU vs. Olive Harvey CC, PE Complex

Saturday, November 23
TBD: Volleyball: NJCAA Div. 1 National Tournament, Hutchinson, KS
1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic: Lincoln Trail CC vs. Olive Harvey, PE Complex
3:00pm: Women's Basketball: Sodexo Classic:  VU vs. Lindenwood, PE Complex
6:00pm: Men's Basketball: Harry S. Truman CC, PE Complex

Sunday, November 24
Time TBA: Baseball: Steak & Hot Dog World Series Dinner
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
4:00pm: IBA Honor Band, RSPAC Theatre
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, November 25
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114

Tuesday, November 26
12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
6:30pm: Women's Basketball: John A Logan CC, Carterville, IL
8:30pm: Men's Basketball: John A Logan CC, Carterville, IL

Wednesday, November 27 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, VU Offices Open
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
12:00pm - 6:00pm: American Red Cross Blood Drive, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Career Workshop, Shircliff Rm. E123

Thursday, November 28 - Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, VU Closed

Friday, November 29 -
Thanksgiving Break
No Classes, VU Closed

Saturday, November 30

Sunday, December 1

10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, December 2 - Classes Resume
10:00am: Physical Plant Monthly Safety Meeting, Technology Center Auditorium
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
11:30am: TRIO Director & Supervisors, ICAT Rm. 144
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114
7:00pm: Movie Night, JSU

Tuesday, December 3
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
2:00pm: Professional Staff Congress, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, December 4
10:30am: Board of Trustees (location TBA)
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Wabash Valley CC, PE Complex
7:30pm: Music Dept. Christmas Gala, RSPAC Theatre

Thursday, December 5
11:00am - 12:30pm: Sandy's Pantry, St. John's UCC, 606 N. 5th St.
3:30pm - 4:45pm: 2019-20 Curriculum & Academic Affairs Committee, ICAT Rm. 142
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center

Friday, December 6
8:00am: HS Counselors Campus Visit
8:00am - 4:30pm: 20th Annual VU Foundation Wills, Trusts & Ethics Institute, ICAT Rm. 142
7:30pm: Alumni Community Series: Brass Transit: A Rockin' Christmas, RSPAC Theatre

Saturday, December 7
8:00am: National SAT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
Midyear Commencement (Vincennes Campus)
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: SE Illinois CC, PE Complex
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: SE Illinois CC, PE Complex

Sunday, December 8 - Final Examinations
Time TBA: Baseball: Team Meeting/Workout/Secret Santa
10:30am: CCF Worship Service, JSU
2:00pm - 9:30pm: Paws & Popcorn: Free Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
8:00pm: Catholic Campus Ministry Mass, Maria Creek Chapel

Monday, December 9 - Final Examinations
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
2:00pm - 9:30pm: Paws & Popcorn: Free Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
6:00pm: SGA General Assembly Meeting, PE Complex Rm. 114

Tuesday, December 10 - Final Examinations
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142
2:00pm - 9:30pm: Paws & Popcorn: Free Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Wednesday, December 11 - Final Examinations
11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
2:00pm - 9:30pm: Paws & Popcorn: Free Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex
6:00pm - 7:30pm: Paws & Popcorn: Therapy Dogs, Shake Library (BSU)
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Lincoln Trail CC, PE Complex

Thursday, December 12 - Final Examinations
11:00am: Faculty Senate, ICAT Rm. 142 (tentative)
2:00pm - 9:30pm: Paws & Popcorn: Free Popcorn, Shake Library (BSU)
4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
5:16pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center

Friday, December 13 - Final Examinations
Fall Semester Ends After Last Class

8:00am: New Faculty Book Club, ICAT Rm. 142

Saturday, December 14
8:00am: National ACT Test, Shircliff Bldg.
5:00pm: Women's Basketball: Rend Lake CC, PE Complex

Sunday, December 15

Monday, December 16
No Classes, VU Offices Open

11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC

Tuesday, December 17
No Classes, VU Offices Open

4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics & Lap Swim, Aquatic Center
7:00pm: Men's Basketball: Bosco Institute, PE Complex

Wednesday, December 18
No Classes, VU Offices Open

11:00am - 1:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC
4:00pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Fitness Training, SRC

Thursday, December 19
No Classes, VU Offices Open

4:15pm - 5:00pm: VU Wellness Water Aerobics, Aquatic Center
5:15pm - 6:00pm: VU Wellness Lap Swim, Aquatic Center

Friday, December 20
No Classes, VU Offices Open


Saturday, December 21
Community Series: 2:00pm: Children's Nutcracker Ballet, RSPAC Theatre
Community Series: 7:00pm: Children's Nutcracker Ballet, RSPAC Theatre

Sunday, December 22

Monday, December 23
No Classes, VU Offices Open


Tuesday, December 24
No Classes, VU Closed

Wednesday, December 25
No Classes, VU Closed

Thursday, December 26
No Classes, VU Closed


Friday, December 27
No Classes, VU Closed


Saturday, December 28
No Classes, VU Closed

1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Mineral Area Classic: Mineral Area CC, Park Hills, MO

Sunday, December 29
No Classes, VU Closed

1:00pm: Women's Basketball: Mineral Area Classic: John Wood CC, Park Hills, MO

Monday, December 30
No Classes, VU Closed


Tuesday, December 31 - New Year's Eve
No Classes, VU Closed